Skip Content

Please Upgrade Your Browser Grainger will no longer support Internet Explorer 8 as of 07/2018. Please upgrade your browser or contact your System Administrator for support.

TP
NEXTGEN

Fiber Optic Cable, Jacket Type: FEP, Core Dimension: Tight Buffer SM, 1000 ft. Length

  • Item # 5ZDD6
  • My Part #
  • Mfr. Model # WAP0121ANU.BK
  • Catalog Page # 351
  • UNSPSC # 26121607
Fiber Optic Cable, Jacket Type: FEP, Core Dimension: Tight Buffer SM, 1000 ft. Length close
close

Using 360° Viewing:

  1. Rotate: Use top-to-bottom, side-to-side by use of mouse arrow.
  2. Zoom In: Double click on image.
  3. Zoom Out/Reset: Put photo at full zoom & then double click.

CAD Downloads

Web Price $889.00 / each
Activate Now

to save with

Select AdvantageSM

Please sign in or register to access lists

Please sign in or register to access Quote

Want to Get Free Shipping?

  • Shipping Weight 27.9 lbs.
Country of Origin USA Country of Origin is subject to change.
Note: Product availability is real-time updated and adjusted continuously. The product will be reserved for you when you complete your order. More

Product Details

Fiber Optic Cable
• ANSI/TIA/EIA 568B.3 UL and C-UL Listed RoHS compliant Operating temp.: -20° to 70°C 1000-ft. rolls
Type OFNP, CSA FT-6 cables feature black plenum-rated FEP jackets. Tight buffered fibers are easy to handle and strip for connection; sub-units are numbered for identification. Designed for intrabuilding and interbuilding high speed voice or data communications backbone.

View More

Technical Specs

  • Item - Data Cable Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode/Multi-Mode Single Mode
  • Bandwidth - Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gb/s @ 5000m or Less @ 1310nm, 10 Gb/s @ 30,000m or Less @ 1550nm
  • Max. Distance - Fiber Optic Cable 10,000m @ 1310nm
  • Attenuation 1.0 dB/km @ 1310 and 1560 Nanometers
  • Core Dimension - Fiber Optic Cable 50.0 Micrometer
  • Fire Rating - Data Cable Plenum
  • Jacket Color Black
  • Spool Length 1000 ft.
  • Fiber Count - Fiber Optic Cable 12
  • NEC Article and Type OFNP
  • Package Type - Data Cable Spool
  • Jacket Material - Wire and Cable FEP
  • Simplex/Duplex/Multifiber Multifiber
  • Clad Dimension 900 Micrometers
  • Construction Aramid Yarn
  • Standards UL Type OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-104-696, ROHS Compl.
How can we improve our Technical Specifications?

Compliance and Restrictions

None

Alternate Products

Alternate Products may not be identical in style or function to original selection. Please compare below for more information.

Related Products

Customer Reviews


Product Reviews Disclaimer:
Grainger is neither responsible for, nor does it endorse, the content of any product review or statement posted. Any statements posted constitute the statements of the poster and are not the statements of Grainger. The statements posted by Grainger employees with the Grainger employee badge represent the views of such employees and are not the statements of Grainger. Grainger makes no representations as to the appropriateness, accuracy, completeness, correctness, currentness, suitability, or validity of any product review or statements posted, including those posted by employees with the Grainger employee badge, and is not liable for any losses, injuries or damages which may result from any such product review or statements. Use of any linked web site provided in a product review or post is at the user's own risk.