Skip Content

DV
HUBBELL PREMISE WIRING

Yellow Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Duplex Connector Type, Number of Ports: 2

  • Item # 49K785
  • My Part #
  • Mfr. Model # FALCDMS6Y
  • Catalog Page # 352
  • UNSPSC # 39121429
Yellow Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Duplex Connector Type, Number of Ports: 2 close
close

Using 360° Viewing:

  1. Rotate: Use top-to-bottom, side-to-side by use of mouse arrow.
  2. Zoom In: Double click on image.
  3. Zoom Out/Reset: Put photo at full zoom & then double click.

CAD Downloads

Product is discontinued

No alternate products can be found at this time.

See Other Options:

Shop All Fiber Optic Adapters

Product Details

Feature 500 cycle mating durability. Designed with singlemode or multimode zirconia sleeves. Operating temp. range: 0° to 167°F.

View More

Technical Specs

  • Item Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fiber Optic Connector Type LC
  • Number of Ports 2
  • Color Yellow
  • For Use With Unloaded FSP Panels, AMO, and OFPPL Multimedia Boxes
  • Features Phosphor Bronze Sleeves
  • Standards T-568-C.3/TIA-604-FOCIS
How can we improve our Technical Specifications?

Compliance and Restrictions

None