Skip Content

Filter Results By

Applied Filters Clear All

Brand
  • View MoreView Less
Price
  • View MoreView Less
Shop By
Ratings

Data and Communication

38 Results Found that Include 50 Products 

Results per page: 16 | 32 | 48
Tester,Utp Stp
  • IDEAL
  • Tester, Utp Stp
  • Item # 5LJ29
  • Mfr. Model # 62-200
  • Utp Stp Tester, Checks for Shorts, Miswires, Reversals and Split Pairs

Tone Generator and Probe Kit
  • IDEAL
  • Tone Generator and Probe Kit
  • Item # 2UWP9
  • Mfr. Model # 33-864
  • Tone Generator and Probe Kit, Display LED, Application Applies a signal to a wire pair or single conductor...More

Punch Down Tool w/110 Blade
  • IDEAL
  • Punch Down Tool w/110 Blade
  • Item # 4PCZ1
  • Mfr. Model # 35-485
  • Punch Down Tool with 110 Blade, Can be used with 66 Blades, For Use With Phone Line Installations,...More

Replacement Blade
Punch Down Combo Blade,110 and 66
  • IDEAL
  • Punch Down Combo Blade, 110 and 66
  • Item # 4PCY9
  • Mfr. Model # 35-407
  • Punch Down Combo Blade, 110 and 66, For Use With No. 4PCZ1 Punch Down Tool, Description/Special Features...More

Blade,Replacement,66
  • IDEAL
  • Tool Kit
  • Multiple product options available

Cable Tester
  • IDEAL
  • Cable Tester
  • Item # 2NV58
  • Mfr. Model # 33-856
  • Multimedia Cable Tester, Multiline LCD Display, Tests Voice, Data, And Video Cables And Interfaces,...More

Amplifier Probe
  • IDEAL
  • Amplifier Probe
  • Item # 2UWR1
  • Mfr. Model # 62-164
  • Amplifier Probe, Application Low Voltage Wire Tracing, For Use With Data Communications Cables, Features...More

  • IDEAL
  • Cable Tester
  • Multiple product options available

Visual Fault Finder , Fiber
  • IDEAL
  • Visual Fault Finder , Fiber
  • Item # 6LFY3
  • Mfr. Model # VFF5
  • Fiber Fault Finder, Display No, Application Finds Breaks, Faulty Splices and Crimps Poor Components or...More

Punch Down Tool, Non-Impact, 110 Blade
  • IDEAL
  • Punch Down Tool, Non-Impact, 110 Blade
  • Item # 6LFY7
  • Mfr. Model # 35-492
  • Non-Impact Punch Down Tool, 110, For Use With Data/Voice Jacks and Panels, Description/Special Features...More

Tone Generator
  • IDEAL
  • Tone Generator
  • Item # 2UWR2
  • Mfr. Model # 62-160
  • Tone Generator, Display LED, Application Low Voltage Wire Tracing, For Use With Data Communications Cables,...More

Fiber Power Loss Meter, 850nm Light
  • IDEAL
  • Fiber Power Loss Meter, 850nm Light
  • Item # 6KJU3
  • Mfr. Model # 33-928
  • Fiber Power Loss Meter, Display Yes, Application Power Measurement In dBm and W, Loss Display In dB, For Use...More

  • IDEAL
  • Network Qualifier
  • Multiple product options available

Power Meter,Fiber Optic
  • IDEAL
  • Power Meter, Fiber Optic
  • Item # 6KJU2
  • Mfr. Model # 33-927
  • Power Meter, Display No, Application Power Meter Power Measurement in dBm and W. Loss Display in dB, For Use...More

Network Tester AC Power Adapter
  • IDEAL
  • Network Tester AC Power Adapter
  • Item # 29NV63
  • Mfr. Model # 151051
  • Item AC Power Adapter, Type AC Power, For Use With Mfr. No. R153000, R151000, R151002, Includes (1) Power...More

Network Tester CAT 5E Patch Cable
  • IDEAL
  • Network Tester CAT 5E Patch Cable
  • Item # 29NV64
  • Mfr. Model # 150055
  • Item Patch Cable, Type CAT 5E, For Use With Mfr. No. R153000, R151000, R151002, Includes (2) CAT 5E 30cm...More

LanXPLORER PRO Kit w/Remote, Cords, Case
  • IDEAL
  • LanXPLORER PRO Kit w/Remote, Cords, Case
  • Item # 12V423
  • Mfr. Model # R150001
  • LanXPLORER PRO Tester, Display 3.5 In. QVGA Color Touch-screen, Application 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Service...More

Network Tester Carrying Case
  • IDEAL
  • Cable Certifier
  • Multiple product options available

Network Tester Multimode Jumper LC-LC
  • IDEAL
  • Network Tester Multimode Jumper LC-LC
  • Item # 29NV65
  • Mfr. Model # 150056
  • Item Patch Cable, Type LC-LC Multimode Jumper, For Use With Mfr. No. R153000, R151000, R151002, Includes (2)...More

LanXPLORER Battery Pack, Rechargeable
Tester NiMH Rechargeable Battery Pack
  • IDEAL
  • Tester NiMH Rechargeable Battery Pack
  • Item # 29NV61
  • Mfr. Model # 151053
  • Battery, Type NiMH Rechargeable, For Use With Mfr. No. R153000, R151000, R151002, Includes Rechargeable...More

LanXPLORER Tester w/ Remote,Cords,Case
  • IDEAL
  • LanXPLORER Tester w/ Remote, Cords, Case
  • Item # 12V421
  • Mfr. Model # R150002
  • LanXPLORER Tester, Display 3.5 In. QVGA Color, Application 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Service Detection, RJ45...More

Alien Crosstalk Testing Kit,LANTEK 10GB
  • IDEAL
  • Alien Crosstalk Testing Kit, LANTEK 10GB
  • Item # 6LFY2
  • Mfr. Model # LANTEK10GBKIT
  • Alien Cross Talk Kit, Display Yes, Application Add Alien Crosstalk Testing Capability To Any LANTEK 6A, 7G...More

Network Tester Single Mode Jumper LC-LC
  • IDEAL
  • Network Tester Single Mode Jumper LC-LC
  • Item # 29NV66
  • Mfr. Model # 150057
  • Item Patch Cable, Type LC-LC Single Mode Jumper, For Use With Mfr. No. R153000, R151000, R151002, Includes...More

LanXPLORER Remote 1
Cable Installation Kit,21 Tools
Network Tester Alkaline Battery Module
  • IDEAL
  • Network Tester Alkaline Battery Module
  • Item # 29NV62
  • Mfr. Model # 151052
  • Item Battery Holder, Type Alkaline, For Use With Mfr. No. R153000, R151000, R151002, Includes (1) Battery...More

LanXPLORER Power Supply,Battery Charger
Results per page: 16 | 32 | 48