Skip Content

Filter Results By

Communication Connectors and Kits

1 Result Found that Includes 1 Product 

Results per page: 16 | 32 | 48
    Clip,Sc Dplx,Fib, Pk25
    • LEVITON
    • Clip, Sc Dplx, Fib, Pk25
    • Item # 6LN08
    • Mfr. Model # 49884-DPC
    • Fiber Optic SC Duplex Clip, Reusable, Field Terminated, For Use With 62.5/125 and 50/125 Multi or Single Mode...More

    Results per page: 16 | 32 | 48

      Ensure low loss, high yield determination with communication connectors and kits from Grainger. Pre-polished SC and LC fiber connectors are a reliable, low cost field termination solution, eliminating adhesives and polishing. They provide a quick and simple termination method. They feature a precision factory pre-polished zirconia ceramic ferrule and smooth fiber feed with micron-precision fiber alignment.